Last Name

First Name and Initials

Rank

Army Serial Number

Akin Jack E. S/Sgt. 17046438
Alke Frederick J. T/Sgt. 36333820
Anderson Harry W. Jr. Sgt. 38176799
Anderson Thomas H. Pfc. 33522834
Angelo Paul D. Sgt. 35450796
Arnold Glen L. Pfc. 33398096
Ballman William F. 'Bill' Sgt. 35461164
Barrows Harley W. S/Sgt. 36335082
Barsky Albert S. Cpl. 13044784
Bauer Robert J. Cpl. 37133758
Becker Lloyd R. Sgt. 16076653
Beisel Richard D. M/Sgt. 1133438
Berger Edwin P. Cpl. 35041512
Bergman Nathan Cpl. 34475150
Boldt Clarence W. M/Sgt. 36333847
Bough William F. Cpl. 35729513
Boyd Thomas M. Sgt. 13036997
Boyle Francis J. Pfc. 11051336
Brown Charles E. Cpl. 14185590
Brown Usher M. Sgt. 34262965
Buckley Norbert L. Pfc. 35304647
Burleson Clayborn J. Jr. 1/Lt. O-860552
Buschart Charles E. 'Chuck' S/Sgt. 36181440
Campanelli Samuel M. Sgt. 35397160
Capozza John P. Sgt. 13128343
Cenci Alfred J. S/Sgt. 32294344
Ciamariconi Dominick P. Cpl. 12132579
Ciummi Ralph R. Pvt. 11051058
Compagnoni Lester Sgt. 39685867
Cornelius Glen T. Cpl. 37133729
Cozik Jerry Cpl. 32188972
Cramer Jack A. Pvt. 15196567
Cramer Richard O. S/Sgt. 35258482
Curtis Charles W. Jr. Pfc. 13106213
Daniels Charles S. Cpl. 33317002
Dawson Richard H. Cpl. 33529040
Dawson Thomas R. Pfc. 13128975
DeBord Ralph L. 'Bunky' S/Sgt. 35419069
DeLapp Thomas R. Pfc. 37013468
DeWeese Harold C. M/Sgt. 35454209
Dexter Roy E. Sgt. 31107883
DiBartelo Leonard R. Sgt. 36349389
Dogero Richard C. Cpl. 39234387
Dornfeld Lawrence B. 'Larry' Cpl. 37154822
Duggan Harold W. Cpl. 17019611
Duschert Charles E. S/Sgt. 36181440
Edelson Robert L. Cpl. 32699284
Eichelberger Harry J. Sgt. 13102295
Eldridge George J. Jr. Pvt. 11044546
Eren William G. Pvt. 35653482
Ericsen James H. Pfc. 32358483
Evans Earl H. S/Sgt. 37088145
Feldman Albert Cpl. 32815648
Fern Chester R. Sgt. 36502454
Ferrell Blanchard E. Cpl. 16143200
Fey Ernest S/Sgt. 36072685
Fioritto Armand A. T/Sgt. 35305509
Fitzgerald William W. Sgt. 35041627
Flack Floyd J. Pfc. 34117393
Flippen Willie L. Sgt. 39159529
Fowler James F. Sgt. 18166615
Fritts Albert K. Cpl. 34603643
Garavito Nilo D. Pfc. 34548309
Geml Paul Sgt. 36532266
Gibson Allen Cpl. 13053105
Gibson Oscar L. Jr. Cpl. 13074088
Gravito Nilo D. Pfc. 34548309
Green Jack M/Sgt. 34428823
Greer Herman L. Capt. O-568401
Haberman George H. Sgt. 35078403
Hagland Gordan K. T/Sgt. 35039877
Hale Cecil E. Pfc. 36728090
Hampton James R. Pfc. 33218322
Hansen Glenn M. Pfc. 36811583
Hardung Joe A. Pvt. 39460843
Harris John W. 'Cat' Cpl. 34117189
Hart Donald H. T/Sgt. 32139422
Hartley Edwin A. S/Sgt. 11069927
Hayden Joseph J. S/Sgt. 35041364
Henriques Alfred Pfc. 31288498
Henry Martin M. Pfc. 32820988
Hill John R. Jr. CWO. W-2120227
Hillyard Robert E. S/Sgt. 37144520
Humphrey Arthur R. Cpl. 39038147
Hunter Francis M. Pfc. 35621554
Hydstrom Franklin W. S/Sgt. 11057033
Innes Wayne S. Cpl. 20143689
Itro Dante J. Sgt. 32183369
Jacques Jack E. S/Sgt. 16014801
Jameson Michael Pvt. 31072687
Jennings William O. Sgt. 39833376
Johnson Edward L. Pfc. 38326503
Johnson Kenneth E. Sgt. 37218565
Jones Rex E. Pfc. 35374127
Keefer Sidney M. Sgt. 33080809
Keesling John L. S/Sgt. 37133790
Kellerman Norman Cpl. 36423672
Kirkland Brewer U. S/Sgt. 17016908
Klee Helmut J. Sgt. 32434526
Knight Runyon W. Jr. S/Sgt. 34330251
Koen James A. 1/Lt. W-2112952/O-886341
Kogan Harry Pfc. 32893786
Kranz John C. Jr. Pfc. 6908174
Kyle Ross Sgt. 16018812
Lang Francis X. 1/Lt. O-575286
Lavin Jack Sgt. 36018726
Levin Asher B. Pvt. 16038068
Lichty Paul J. Pfc. 13135873
Long Robert J. T/Sgt. 6667902
Lowery Robert W. Cpl. 35397089
Lowry James F. Jr. Sgt. 17016836
Mahan Fulton S. D. Maj. O-318188
Mallory Douglas J. Pfc. 34359645
Mason Arthur J. Pvt. 19083216
Matlavish John K. Cpl. 36708542
Maxemovich Charles 1/Lt. 0-572542
Mayer Edward D. 'Eddie' Pfc. 36343308
McCabe Robert M. Jr. S/Sgt. 14064568
McDonald Peter J. Jr. T/Sgt. 31138806
McLaughlin Richard C. S/Sgt. 33273224
McNutt John W. Pvt. 33764046
Meier Donald A. Capt. O-1821429
Meredith Joseph A. T/Sgt. 34145829
Merrill Norwood H. Sgt. 31152901
Meyer John R. Cpl. 35419054
Millet Wilfred J. Pfc. 38199505
Minieri Jerry A. Pfc. 12181021
Moore John F. Cpl.. 35419126
Moore John W. Sgt. 34289718
Moran James M. Cpl. 35311195
Murray Robert O. Cpl. 31177620
Murrie John V. S/Sgt. 33196524
Naylor Fred Pfc. 35397146
Newton Thomas H. Pfc. 34339396
Nichols Earl H. Pfc. 34289068
O'Neil Charles E. Pfc. 39189463
Padgett John T. Pfc. 37133781
Paster Glenn A. Pfc. 35389317
Patterson Jim Pfc. 34337583
Pavone John G. Sgt. 33244328
Peper Rufus C. Sgt. 36342430
Peterson Donald A. Pvt. 31075580
Peterson Oscar Jr. S/Sgt. 36146881
Petrucci Frank Jr. Pfc. 33717594
Poulter Stokely H. Sgt. 35475712
Powell Norman L. Cpl. 36056306
Price Mack C. S/Sgt. 34186139
Puncke William Cpl. 33721899
Quaintance James H. Pvt. 15134483
Quarles Hodge P. T/Sgt. 37454866
Reader John M. Pfc. 13111265
Richards Harold Pfc. 32079204
Richter Palfrey A. Pfc. 18198457
Robinson Jack L. Cpl. 18103712
Robinson Richard P. Sgt. 31111618
Rogers Robert L. 1/Lt. O-573156
Ross Norman H. Sgt. 32557189
Rumford William R. Pfc. 12144600
Saari William S/Sgt. 36523722
Sagolla Dominic A. Sgt. 13153546
Salamon John F. Sgt. 33165316
Samut Harry H. Pfc. 32874233
Sanchez Abelino S/Sgt. 18121209
Sarin Carl F. Cpl. 39388715
Schaeffer Charles M. T/Sgt. 35041156
Schmale Raymond A. 1/Lt. O-1844836
Schrager Edwin A. Sgt. 16003804
Schuler Ernest S Pvt. 13045428
Scott William E. S/Sgt. 31094609
Shapiro Morris Cpl. 11033885
Sharpe Carl L. Capt. O-566689
Shelton Ralph E. S/Sgt. 35041664
Shepstone Paul J. S/Sgt. 32464097
Shreve Wade CWO. W-2118937
Sichman Stephen A. Sgt. 15196191
Smith Ralph F. T/Sgt. 6245188
Smith Robert R. Pfc. 39329072
Smith Walter M. Cpl. 33539665
Snyder Herbert W. Cpl. 15076582
Soscia Louis J. T/Sgt. 32498905
Soto Frank Pfc. 33181632
Spencer Floyd J. Pfc. 36501210
Spinelli Vito A. Pfc. 32528182
Stacy Ralph M/Sgt. 38158622
St. Clair Percy B. Cpl. 36300789
St. John David E. S/Sgt. 15048256
Stendahl Earl G. Sgt. 3620635?
Stewart Cecil A. S/Sgt. 18129244
Struntz Joseph F. Sgt. 13102623
Taylor Euclid C. Pfc. 18194427
Thesen Paul F. F/Sgt. 36072177
Thoele Arthur T/Sgt. 37185220
Tietjens George H. Jr. Pvt. 37133775
Unger Burton C. Pvt. 33267241
Urbanowski Mitchell C. Sgt. 36315646
VanLoon Carl H. T/Sgt. 37203867
Veld John C. S/Sgt. 36168319
Voyls Frank M. Pvt. 35451663
Vradenburgh Richard C. Pfc. 39198214
Wackerle James E. Pfc. 13109466
Ward Edward L. Cpl. 35382668
Weems Clair D. Pfc. 37496446
Welch Clifford F. Pfc. 13110201
Wiles Harold E. Pfc. 37521274
Wiley Samuel D. Jr. Cpl. 33240614
Willer Paul B. Cpl. 37133788
Williams Earl A. Cpl. 35471766
Winterfeld Herman Cpl. 13093454
Wise William D. T/Sgt. 15332703
Wolfson Nathan D. S/Sgt. 35456224
Wollen Milton G. M/Sgt. 17030613
Wright Charles W. Sgt. 35397153
Yambert Jesse F. S/Sgt. 15075955
Yeager William J. S/Sgt. 33010842
Yovassis Panayotis Pvt. 11029769
Zarwell Herbert W. T/Sgt. 16048030
Zeller Robert J. Pfc. 37133764
Zeiler Sam H. Pfc. 16080473
Zubrod Harold W. Cpl. 37195452