The table below is the known list of aircrew that flew with the 3rd Scouting Force, from Wormingford.  The 3rd Scouting Force was unique in that it operated P-51's and B-17's simultaneously, therefore the list below includes Co-Pilots, Navigators and Weather Observers, as well as Pilots. 

Note: Click on the officer's last name to go to their individual webpage (e.g. 'Erby' for 1/Lt. Philip A. Erby's page)

Last Name First Name and Initials Rank
Abendroth Laverne F. 1/Lt.
Ash George A. 1/Lt.
Austin Raymond E.  
Bartholomew Warren E.  
Beaty Edward 'Ed' E. Capt.
Betts Russell E.  
Booker Brian J. Jr. 1/Lt.
Bope Kenneth V. 'Ken' Capt.
Calton Ivan  
Cole Gene H. 1/Lt.
Dagle Paul  
Dahl R.  
Degeneres Earl M. 1/Lt.
Dewitt John  
Difley David M. Lt.
Erby Philip A. 1/Lt.
Fishman Jack S. Capt.
Fitzsimmons Tom L. II Capt.
Fuller Andrew W. 'Andy' Capt.
Gagon Stanley E. 'Stan' Maj.
Gangemi Philip A. 1/Lt.
Garvin Noel E.  
Geary Edward H. 1/Lt.
Giles John S.  
Grabowski Edward R. 'Ed'  
Gunter Clyde E.  
Gutherie Donald B. 'Don' Capt.
Hall Robert F. Capt.
Hann Ray E. Lt.
Hitt Edward 'Jack' Lt.
Howard Herbert B. 'Herb' Capt.
Jacobson Richard L. 'Dick' 1/Lt.
Josey Danford E. Jr. 2/Lt.
Kapler Frances  
Kelly Thomas E. 'Tom'  
Klank Walter C. Capt.
Klasinski Anthony M. 'Tony' 1/Lt.
Kramer Leonard G.  
Kuehl Richard I. 2/Lt.
Lancaster Orvid V. Capt.
Long Ben O. Lt.
Lundholm Wesley G. 'Wes' Capt.
Maderia John  
Malmud Leonard S. 2/Lt.
Manlove Clifford J. 'Cliff' Capt.
Masters Vincent W. 'Vince' LtCol.
McFarland John W.  
McNeely Donald R. 'Don' 1/Lt.
Meredith Harry B. 1/Lt.
Morris Danny  
Mullen Dave  
Nelson Dewey N. Lt.
Owen William V. 'Bill' Capt.
Parker Douglas A. Capt.
Parsons Albert B. Maj.
Patton William W. Jr. 1/Lt.
Phillips Robert Q. 'Bob' 1/Lt.
Reed James H. 1/Lt.
Sandblom William A. 'Bill' Capt.
Searby William T. Jr. 'Bud' 1/Lt.
Seested Charles Lt.
Sharp Robert L. 1/Lt.
Shedlarz Ed  
Spencer Ken  
Stein John Jr. 1/Lt.
Tesch N.M.  
Thalken Jim  
Unger Edward C. 'Ed' Capt.
Voertman Robert F.  
Voninski Peter 2/Lt.
Williams Theodore H. 'Ted' 1/Lt.
Willis William H. 1/Lt.
Wilson Friend F. 1/Lt.
Wyatt W. A. Capt.
Young George W.