Note: To go to a crew member's individual webpage click on his last name (e.g. 'Lippucci' for S/Sgt. Nick Lippucci's page)

Last Name First Name and Initials Rank Army Serial Number
Anderson Gordon H. Sgt. 37173635
Andress Leon T/Sgt. 18037958
Babb James E. Pfc. 33522648
Barclay Charlie M. Cpl. 38410937
Barefoot William F. 'Doc' Capt. O-475792
Barker Stanley R. Pfc. 37318349
Bartoszek Kazimniesz P. 'KP' Pvt. 32390400
Bell William F. Pfc. 33716847
Bentley Arden L. Sgt. 37227208
Bernard Arthur D. S/Sgt. 16019044
Berta   Pvt. 33677800
Bitler Kenneth C. Pfc. 35580294
Bock Richard O. T/Sgt. 37252123
Boggess George A. Capt. O-567374
Borton Galen T. Cpl. 15335042
Bott Francis H. 1/Lt. O-562583
Boyd Andrew C. Jr. Capt. O-564868
Brinkley William L. Cpl. 33522662
Brown Robert G. Pfc. 33300068
Bruher Donald W. Sgt. 39314420
Bruski Florian J. Cpl. 36161276
Causey Carl R. T/Sgt. 6255403
Cheyne Denzel C. S/Sgt. 16045705
Christensen E. R. T/Sgt. 39385899
Churchill Orrien L. Sgt. 36174883
Clark Neil C. T/Sgt. 12013943
Cloudt Anthony W. Cpl. 38158863
Coleman Herbert H. Pfc. 13088657
Colquitt Cpl. 34587542
Cooper Julius H. S/Sgt. 39021871
Corder Pierce J. Cpl. 36374778
Cummings Edgar C. Cpl. 12174075
Doran Clyde S. S/Sgt. 17037435
Dotson Frederick K. T/Sgt. 15090072
Dragovich Thomas T/Sgt. 37169176
Drury Vincent Sgt. 37420034
Duncan William G. S/Sgt. 38188953
Durnin James J. T/Sgt. 37058676
Eckertm Walter Q. Cpl. 19100265
Edmonds Richard R. Cpl. 33284524
Feller John W. 'Jack' S/Sgt. 15170477
Filley Seril L. T/Sgt. 19020913
Fladung Hans G. Sgt. 36344110
Fraleigh Roger S. T/Sgt. 12036512
Francis Woodrow Pfc. 36073406
Fredrickson Stanley G. T/Sgt. 17086464
Freeman Clifford E. Cpl. 35096154
Gagnon John B. L. T/Sgt. 11029793
Gardner Marlyn J. T/Sgt. 6578854
Garrett Oliver T. Pfc. 38253273
Geeslin Alexander I. Cpl. 34287860
Gilmore Orbie L. S/Sgt. 6971635
Golden Lloyd H. S/Sgt. 33121852
Gomez Ralph U. Pvt. 39037269
Gray Tyrrell M. Cpl. 39454157
Green Arden A. S/Sgt. 37058703
Grimmer Robert G. 1/Lt. O-860840
Hadsel Daniel G. Sgt. 39089745
Hanratty Lawrence J. M/Sgt. 37058772
Hanson Chester S. T/Sgt. 17026343
Harding William D. M/Sgt. 16039232
Harmon Herbert P. T/Sgt. 17020411
Heichelbech Herbert J. 'Herb' Cpl. 35044820
Hemphill Donald R. S/Sgt. 37124554
Hinrichs Wilbur S. Pfc. 17123905
Hoch Charles H. T/Sgt. 35274049
Hollwedel Helmuth W. Cpl. 16097869
Hopp Marlow H. Cpl. 36507634
Howell Claude Maynard T/Sgt. 37083278
Hrupek Vincent T/Sgt. 37038213
Hudson Lindel J. Sgt. 38121635
Hugelmaier Glenn E. Cpl. 32471802
Irwin Claude E. Cpl. 14156324
James Francis E. Sgt. 6689620
Janowski Henry A. Pfc. 35092327
Jensen Charles R. Sgt. 31152173
Johnson Herbert L. S/Sgt. 37204783
Jones Carl E. Sgt. 15076192
Kennedy Merrel H. 1/Lt. O-666048
Kennedy Vincent P. Sgt. 36339644
Kilburn Clarence Sgt. 18051489
Kinn Robert C. Sgt. 36321044
Kline Robert W. Sgt. 15320579
Knapp Charles A. Sgt. 33272598
Knavel Wilbert K. Tec 5 19013339
Laque Vernon V. Sgt. 34290613
Leach Edward H. Pfc. 18129941
LaBlanc Joseph W. Cpl. 12173721
Leonard Lawrence C. Sgt. 36427113
Lindell Warren E. Sgt. 37175184
Lippucci Nick R. S/Sgt. 35514759
Maloney Donald W. Sgt. 11097459
Martin Howard L. T/Sgt. 18032250
Martin John T. Cpl. 31088240
McElroy Maurice Sgt. 372241?7
McHugh Harold T. Sgt. 36370600
McKenzie George Cpl. 38176709
Melby Harold E. T/Sgt. 19021146
Miller Walter N. 2/Lt. W-2112366 & O-886359
Monaghan John P. Sgt. 32600294
Moose Philip A. Sgt. 32501237
Morgan Donald W. Cpl. 10601532
Nelson Erling M. "Fox" T/Sgt. 6581386
Norris Alabama Sgt. 14071282
Northrup Gerald R. Pfc. 32141433
O'Flaherty "Irish" Sgt. 31139917
O'Leary Francis A. T/Sgt. 39604370
Olsen Albert J. T/Sgt. 38148718
Olson

Harold L.

Sgt. 37277074
Orser Edgar A. Cpl. 19140198
Pasha Donald C. Cpl. 11085259
Paulson Joseph S. Cpl. 31186885
Peterson Alfred A. Sgt. 39019091
Peterson Howard C. T/Sgt. 37113763
Phillips William W. Cpl. 38220134
Pociecha Walter J. Pfc. 36238410
Posey Rubert W. Pvt. 34709036
Potter Randall M. T/Sgt. 19006136
Powers Patrick J. Sgt. 6906028
Pregler Stanley Sgt. 37177054
Prevost Joseph F. T/Sgt. 19075307
Pribyl Victor G. Sgt. 37304041
Price Josiah O. S/Sgt. 19081362
Quinn Richard G. Cpl. 19055642
Reis Joe G. Cpl. 37375754
Relic John Capt. 0-434460
Riem Kermit A. S/Sgt. 36319198
Richardville Carl F. Cpl. 35490885
Romero Elias Pfc. 38167619
Roubal Joseph Sgt. 372775??
Rudd Vernon E. S/Sgt. 37145739
Rumley Fred H. S/Sgt. 38078643
Sand Robert T. 'Bob' Sgt. 39171056
Sandeen William J. 'Curly' Sgt. 36319474
Sawyers Ancil C. T/Sgt. 6272801
Scharringhausen Melvin G. T/Sgt. 37058634
Schmidt James C. S/Sgt. 32251391
Schneider Raymond T/Sgt. 19006142
Schorer Donald M. Cpl. 36276939
Seifermann Carl A. Sgt. 12152778
Senn Charles B. S/Sgt. 35276649
Sexton Ralph E. T/Sgt. 19051839
Shaw James E. Cpl. 38269326
Scheen Gerhard F. "Frog" Sgt. 34235725
Shieny   Sgt.  
Sholkoff Jack 1/Lt. O-904898
Sickman Laurence C. S. Capt. O-904620
Sims Leo V. Sgt. 38213572
Smith Elmer C. Cpl. 37008368
Sodano Joseph S/Sgt. 32453090
Steele Roy A. Sgt. 20654097
Stich Frank R. 1/Lt. O-1003163
Stivason Merle W. Cpl. 33281013
Stone Gordon D. M/Sgt. 17018097
Stull Nevin H. Cpl. 34403361
Tharp Claude E. Cpl. 14158550
Thomas Donald S. Sgt. 39186499
Thomas Warren T/Sgt. 17017445
Thompson Berton L. T/Sgt. 17021317
Thurlow Vernard N. Cpl. 31152080
Tinder Billy J. Cpl. 36237528
Tudor Robert L. M/Sgt. 6934407
Ward   Pvt. 38538438
Warren Woodrow W. Cpl. 37496422
Waugh James T. Pvt. 11116869
Weatherall Neil B. 1/Lt. O-576628
Welsh John Pvt. 15377031
Westman Edward W. 'Ed' S/Sgt. 12024622
Witmer Harry N. Sgt. 13093424
Wood Robert W. 1/Lt. O-434457
Woods   Sgt.  
Wyse John W. 1/Lt. O-564683
Yarham Francis H. T/Sgt. 37254488
Younger Frank L. Jr. T/Sgt. 14070621
Ziegler Heini C. M/Sgt. 6920036
Zuckerman Leon Cpl. 12191137