Note: To go to a crew member's individual webpage click on his last name (e.g. 'Kay' for Sgt. James T. Kay's page)

Last Name

First Name and Initials

Rank

Army Serial Number

Adams Archie W. M/Sgt. 17012665
Agnor Roscoe E. Cpl. 13065040
Aguirre Vincent J. 1/Lt. O-855446
Aikman Charles S. Pfc. 35580139
Alexis Alex Sgt.  
Allen Ethan B. Cpl. 37412066
Ammon Arthur M. T/Sgt. 37056497
Anderson Harold E. Sgt. 37411491
Andes Carrol P. M/Sgt 19052015
Armijo Diego M. Pfc. 36169365
Ashling Warden M. Pfc. 37219190
Baker Lee I. Sgt. 19021139
Bandy Frank.W. Sgt. 38280250
Barrentine Wlbur R. Pfc. 38445893
Baxter J. D. Pfc. 18231316
Beatty Charles R. Cpl. 31146332
Bendlage John E. Cpl. 37446281
Bernavage William Cpl. 33355964
Best Emmert P. Cpl. 19121981
Bivers John H. Pvt. 33497002
Blowers Russell Frederick Cpl. 35623038
Boldissar Michaels S. Sgt. 33487899
Boles William E. F/Sgt. 6586802
Borecky Mike Sgt. 36619697
Bowers Ira P. Cpl. 34332431
Bracken Michael J. Sgt. 31138916
Brass Ward R. S/Sgt. 6834988
Brorby Orris F. Cpl. 37456589
Bryant Paul P. S/Sgt. 34248569
Bucci Albert J. Sgt. 13098276
Burden George S. Cpl. 16051482
Burke John G. Sgt. 34466321
Camp Dorsey M. Cpl. 39547703
Canfield David H. Cpl. 12091522
Cannon Herschal B. S/Sgt. 6570164
Caplis John J. S/Sgt. 36342351
Carey Halsey S. Capt. O-567532
Cash Willie T/Sgt. 6231350
Castellani Peter J. Cpl. 39905852
Centrella Nicholas Sgt. 13080800
Clark Donald W. Cpl. 37418769
Claybrook Raymond D. S/Sgt. 38268469
Cleary Richard M. T/Sgt 36318176
Coats Charles E. Cpl. 19060438
Cochran Stephen M. S/Sgt. 15062846
Coe Mason H. Pvt. 38295761
Conway Charles T. S/Sgt. 33173985
Cosentino Ralph R. Pvt. 32632592
Costely Cleve F. S/Sgt. 17047673
Cox Glen W. T/Sgt 18051149
Crave Francis D. Cpl. 32449118
Crawford Charles W. Cpl. 34037773
Culberston Ralph H W/O W2112298
Curtis Reuben F. S/Sgt. 37210591
Daugherty Oliver L. 'Bud' Jr. S/Sgt. 37184626
Davidson Leonard A. T/Sgt. 38154287
Davis Albert Pvt.  
Davis Clarence B. Sgt. 38426777
Davis Edgar W. Pvt. 20938729
Dean Simon S. Cpl. 14129617
DeLuna James Jr. T/Sgt. 16049467
Deniston Gerald L. Cpl. 39198001
Dexter Leslie E. T/Sgt 37207817
Dodd James H. Pvt. 36200810
Dolan Robert R. Jr. Sgt. 37402549
Dolenac George S/Sgt. 17036088
Donoho Kenneth S. M/Sgt 19010751
Dornbusch Dale G. S/Sgt. 35377676
Dougherty John L. Sgt. 12138605
Duncan Henry V. T/Sgt 35257089
Eberle Joseph C. T/Sgt 19056566
Edge Rector L. Pvt. 18067531
Ehrlich Leon E. Cpl. 37228342
Evans George A. T/Sgt.  
Faga Thomas A. Cpl. 31164057
Falk Eugene J. S/Sgt. 17022172
Farmer Everett L. Sgt. 37237189
Fennell Louis E. Pvt. 37175249
Fergerson James M. Cpl. 39311272
Fernier Mayne E. Sgt. 39401536
Fink Norman M. S/Sgt. 38253556
Fitz Leonard A. Sgt. 36100986
Fitzmaurice Samuel B. S/Sgt. 11052644
Flores William H. Sgt. 18055914
Fow Bernard S/Sgt. 06997339
Franklin Lloyd E. Pfc. 35573936
Frazier James K. S/Sgt. 19081270
Freund Edward C. M/Sgt 33130832
Fulcher Robert S. Cpl. 35640282
Fulks Arleigh G. S/Sgt. 35461999
Fullbright Earl T. T/Sgt. 14072131
Furtado Antone G. Pfc. 31165329
Gauf David J. Cpl. 06933480
Gerrits Wilfrid J. Pvt. 36218000
Gilbert Erlewin R. M/Sgt. 18151545
Glemaker Melvin W. Cpl. 36352158
Gobar John F. Pvt. 39015089
Goff Gilbert J. Cpl. 36366289
Goldberg Murray Cpl. 32495774
Gould John P. Cpl. 19121970
Graf Edward F. T/Sgt. 36246359
Graffam Robert D. T/Sgt 11029760
Gray David S. M/Sgt 14068026
Greenwald Marcus A. Sgt. 16108308
Grisham Walter W. Sgt. 39179884
Grodoski John T. Sgt. 36345967
Gulentz Leonard D. Sgt. 33295789
Gunter Clyde D. S/Sgt. 14074393
Gustafson Albin W. Cpl. 16068991
Haavik John E. Capt. O-478643
Hadley Earl D. S/Sgt. 17025518
Hagen Kermit L. Sgt. 36240746
Hallett Carl W. S/Sgt. 31092383
Hampton Billie Cpl. 37385449
Harmer Rex N. Sgt. 38191201
Harrington Daniel J. Sgt. 13044525
Harris Walter J. T/Sgt 11038165
Hastedt Raybon W. Sgt. 38239746
Herringer Frank C. T/Sgt 12028206
Hewitt Douglas T. T/Sgt 6587281
Hicks Raymond L. S/Sgt. 37389601
Hill William P. Cpl. 15075088
Hinton Harold F. Sgt. 36348538
Hoag Leonard B. Cpl. 36342837
Hobkirk Lawrence G. Cpl. 12139108
Hoffman William L. Capt. O-568650
Hoglund Gustave E. Sgt. 16097384
Holmes Wilfred G. Sgt. 37174449
Honcharevich George S/Sgt. 36342340
Hubach Wesley D. Cpl. 37225670
Hughens Roy H. S/Sgt. 38154336
Humiston Harold H. "Doc" T/Sgt. 20733268
Hutchens James C. Sgt. 34312393
Imig Walter R. T/Sgt. 16053063
Irwin Howard G. M/Sgt. 18055928
Jackson Robert L. Sgt. 37030577
James Floyd O. T/Sgt 17014310
Janenda Alfred S. Sgt. 31142966
Jarrell Robert L. M/Sgt. 6581828
Jauhola Orville C. S/Sgt. 39388931
Johnson Carrol B. S/Sgt. 37174437
Johnson Cone W. Sgt. 38109023
Joliet Paul S. S/Sgt. 18014972
Jones James D. Cpl.  
Kaminsky Stanley A. Cpl. 31132913
Kawka Robert A. Sgt. 32374667
Kay James T. Sgt. 38116805
Kelley James D. S/Sgt. 39094580
Kelley Robert H. Capt. O-917502
Kemner William I. Cpl. 32362160
Ketchum Jerome B. T/Sgt 37252088
Killian Charles H. Cpl. 36288642
King Francis J. 1/Lt. 0-565854
Knupp Samuel B. S/Sgt. 12025040
Koenig Earl T. Cpl. 37398836
Kohnke Frank S/Sgt. 36351878
Kolden Leonard Sgt. 37252161
Kosnett Irwin Cpl. 32560820
Krejny William Cpl. 35048092
Lacey Clarence A. Pvt. 34544744
Langferman Erwin B. Sgt. 37263?27
Lanier Huey E. Sgt. 38379125
Lankford William T. Cpl. 35267970
Larnerd Raymond E. Cpl. 31167797
Lennon Thomas F. "Tommy" Cpl. 31193030
Leslie James H. III Cpl. 141819?7
Leuneberg Roderick G. T/Sgt. 39526547
Lewis Linal E. Sgt. 37128622
Lieberman Joseph Cpl. 33330783
Liebhold Klaus G. Sgt. 39019670
Locke Clarence M. Cpl. 31230470
Lorah Kenneth M. Sgt. 33236441
Lott Paul R. Sgt. 37205573
Loyd Harold E. Sgt. 38288462
Lueck Herman G. Cpl. 37284725
Lund Lloyd W. Sgt. 19162935
Lycan Herbert G. 1/Lt. O-1555590
Manniko Athur M. Sgt. 37167205
Mansfield Carl J. S/Sgt. 34265468
Marine James T. T/Sgt 34187463
Martin Murray E. Sgt. 39561752
Martinson Richard A. Cpl. 16092515
Mausolf Robert M. Pfc. 3671914?
McArthur Ronald E. Cpl. 36152254
McDermott Robert E. Sgt. 18116917
McEwen Norris E. S/Sgt. 37263604
McGee Ralph B. T/Sgt. 36318321
McGraw Joseph J. Cpl. 15128012
McGuire Milton C. Cpl. 19087184
McNally Jack Sgt. 13105911
McShea Royal Jr. Pvt.  
Mead Merton R. Cpl. 37433049
Metz Arthur B. Sgt. 37174555
Meyer James L. Pvt.  
Michael Clarence F. S/Sgt. 32191062
Michaels Robert S/Sgt. 32413730
Miller Joseph A. S/Sgt. 37419298
Millet Wilfred J. Pfc. 38199505
Mills Wilbur A. Cpl. 34356956
Misura Henry J. 'Hank' Cpl.  
Mohr Robert L. S/Sgt. 37118444
Molock Andrew J. Cpl. 34573325
Montgomery Jack R. Cpl. 38228260
Moore Robert J. Cpl. 32466195
Morris James E. Pfc. 343?9850
Moss William R. 1/Lt. O-566265
Mott Robert E. Sgt. 19016663
Murphy Francis A. Pvt. 32922313
Neal Francis A. S/Sgt. 33046603
Newman Billie C. S/Sgt. 38179366
Noberini Saverio Pfc. 3281?996
Noble David T/Sgt. 37174572
Norton Robert L. S/Sgt. 35286058
Noyola Casimiro Pvt. 38113240
Nussbaum Martin 2/Lt. 0-578742
O'Hanlon Robert B. Cpl. 37058681
Ohs Robert D. S/Sgt. 36305805
Oldham George W. Jr. S/Sgt. 33325118
Olgren Arthur A. Sgt. 36196610
Olmsted Arthur J. 'Art' Capt. 0-855802
Onstott Jack K. Sgt.  
Osburn William H. Cpl. 36531476
Palm Morris E. T/Sgt 31099079
Pardikes George Sgt. 36504564
Parker James H. Sgt. 38237313
Peliken Louis Cpl. 36343608
Penticoff Ray A. 'Jack' Jr. Cpl. 37433665
Petersen Nicholas M. Sgt. 36361156
Petterson Vincent H. Sgt. 6574706?
Picard Eldon S. T/Sgt. 39384854
Pickering Charles W. Sgt. 19059549
Pinette Norman G. Sgt. 31099853
Pinson Robert L. S/Sgt. 34128461
Pottle Ronald L. Sgt. 31080127
Powers Joseph E. Cpl. 31139607
Press Martin L. Cpl.
Pucel William J. S/Sgt. 37058691
Reeck Stanley A. Cpl. 12154569
Reed Jack Cpl. 38278640
Rego Ernest Jr. Sgt. 31140465
Reich Richard I. S/Sgt. 34273526
Reichek Isadore S/Sgt. 38078602
Reitmeier Willard W. T/Sgt. 37281024
Rhodes Julius F. T/Sgt 18108898
Richards Heber R. M/Sgt. 19051427
Rigler William F. Pvt. 35669091
Rodriguez Alfredo V. T/Sgt. 18055929
Rosell Roland L. Sgt. 38213518
Ruzicka Joseph G. S/Sgt. 37281076
Rydberg John C. Sgt 37281272
Sabol Walter J. T/Sgt 6911582
St. Jacque Lewis J. T/Sgt. 37169158
Salzwedel Wilbert E. T/Sgt. 39094440
Sampson Gerald P. Cpl. 37421700
Samson Richard M. 1/Lt. 0-504218
Sanderson James D. Pvt. 36561789
Sandoval Arthur P. Cpl. 37332143
Sandow Martin Cpl. 38167829
Sawyer Ancil C. T/Sgt. 6272801
Saylor Oliver Pfc. 36000348
Schell Gerald J. Pvt. 36536927
Schmidt Robert B. Cpl. 12126954
Schmitt Alfred H. T/Sgt. 37007540
Schulz Walter W. Sgt. 37176098
Schwartz Robert H. S/Sgt. 37419341
Sedillos Daniel O. Pvt. 38215281
Selle David S. Sgt. 35384508
Shanahan Michael E. Cpl. 36345197
Shrum Peyton E. Sgt. 37384442
Siemsen Charles H. S/Sgt. 37113414
Smith Roy T. S/Sgt. 37134102
Soderlund Ernest E. Cpl. 36607352
Soto Richard Cpl. 39352606
Souders Clarence E. Sgt. 37167823
Spadaro Peter Sgt. 32445534
Spitz Alvin G. 1/Lt. 0-434923
Stevens Ernest C. S/Sgt. 34266669
Stickley Marvin S. Sgt. 33?10941
Stinson Jack S/Sgt. 14052360
Stocker Jacob N. Capt. 0-327731
Stotler Clavin T/Sgt. 6819595
Sturtevant Robert H. 2/Lt. 17017936
Swiger Obed V. 'Barney' S/Sgt. 13037716
Sylvester John K. Cpl. 37426677
Tate John J. 1/Lt. 0-564448
Tauber William G. Pvt. 13106880
Taylor John W. T/Sgt. 16053504
Thralls Leo A. Cpl. 15085535
Topper Max Cpl. 33319990
Turpin Thomas P. Sgt. 35459662
Vazanko William Cpl. 39612434
Warnke Myron W. Sgt. 353098?8
Wells Arthur F. Cpl. 32477525
Westbrook Fayne S. T/Sgt 14092105
Wheeler Frank C. S/Sgt. 19005?37
Wians Frank H. Cpl. 31083153
Wiehoff William G. Capt. 0-564620
Wilson Carl W. S/Sgt. 18051179
Wing Gordon D. Pvt.  
Wladis Marvin D. Cpl. 32470579
Wooten Irvin G. Cpl. 34513944
Wuebbens John Cpl. 36049983
Yarbrough O' Neal T. Cpl. 38235395
Zboralski Walery Sgt. 36305672
Ziegler Harry E. Cpl. 3537?317
Zwack Joseph E. Cpl. 32491540