Note: Click on the pilots last name to go to their individual webpage (e.g. 'Righetti' for LtCol. Elwyn G. Righetti's page)

Last Name First Name and Initials Rank
Alba Michael Capt.

Anderson

Lanoy D. Maj.
Anderson Newell 'Andy' 1/Lt.
Armstrong Malcolm G. 1/Lt.
Atckison Richard G. 1/Lt.
Baranick Arthur 'Art' 1/Lt.
Barnes William H. 1/Lt.
Barrett Richard I. 1/Lt.
Bauer John E. 2/Lt.
Beall Charles E. 1/Lt.
Berry Lawrence J. 2/Lt.
Biedul Chester A. 1/Lt.
Black Robert E. 2/Lt.
Blanchard Merle E. Capt.
Blount Delbert F. 1/Lt.
Bodiford Hugh Capt.
Bollwerk Val W. Maj.
Bone Howard J. 2/Lt.
Bradford Frank D. II Capt.
Brady James E. F/O
Brooks Philip  Maj.
Brown Robert W 1/Lt.
Busching Richard W. Maj.
Burns William H. Capt.
Buskirk Clair E. Capt.
Carson Durwood D. 2/Lt.
Chambless Bill 2/Lt.
Chioles Constantin S. Capt.
Conners Arthur F. 2/Lt.
Cooper Roy E. 1/Lt.
Cottrell Kenneth D. 1/Lt.
Cramer Darrell S. Maj.
Dargan Archie S. Jr. 1/Lt.
Darling Richard E. 1/Lt.
Dauchy William M. 1/Lt.
Deloach Robert Capt.
Dempsey Peter Capt
Deatherage Glenn K. 2/Lt.
Ditlevson Dean W. 2/Lt.
Doolan John H. 1/Lt.
Duquette Eugene H. 1/Lt.
Earnest Wallace H. 2/Lt.
Eastman  Phillips Jr. 1/Lt.
Eder Charles J. 1/Lt.
Egre Burdette V.

2/Lt.

Eiselt Frank W. 2/Lt.
Elson Norman 1/Lt.
Eskridge John R. 1/Lt.
Ethridge Jack R. 1/Lt.
Florentine William C. Jr. 2/Lt.
Foster Jack R. 2/Lt.
Freeman Ray W. 1/Lt.
Fruh Robert K. 1/Lt.
Funk George E. Jr. 1/Lt.
Garlock Karl H. Capt.
Garnett Joseph K. 1/Lt.
Gebhardt William P. 1/Lt.
George Ernest W. 1/Lt.
Gerald Stoddard B. 2/Lt.
Gerry James L. 1/Lt.
Gevorkian Sam D. Maj.
Gilmore Donald D. 1/Lt.
Glaser Kenneth M. 1/Lt.
Goetzman Lynn R. 1/Lt.
Goodman Orville E. Capt.
Gregg Eugene S. Jr. Capt.
Griffith Kenneth W. 1/Lt.
Hailey David R. Jr. 1/Lt.
Hansard Samuel E. 1/Lt.
Harbeck Robert K. 1/Lt.
Harbert William E. 1/Lt.
Haworth Russell C. 1/Lt.
Henry Carroll D. Capt.
Herbst Richard C. 1/Lt.
Holland Joseph M. 1/Lt.
Ingram William J. 1/Lt.
Jensen Robert N. 2/Lt.
John Leedom K. 1/Lt.
Jones Charles O. LtCol.
Jonoski Theodore S. 'Ted' 1/Lt.
Keough Richard J. 1/Lt.
Kershaw Samuel E. 'Sam' 2/Lt.
Kester John E. 1/Lt.
Kiernan Thomas Jr. Capt.
Knudson Thomas K. 1/Lt.
Konantz Harold J. 2/Lt.
Konantz Walter J. 1/Lt.
Korinek George 1/Lt.
LaBella Victor 1/Lt.
Lanham Wayne J. 1/Lt.
Larsen Harry E. Capt.
Lashbrook Kenneth A. 1/Lt.
Leonard William J. 1/Lt.
Lyon Tunis J. 2/Lt.
Mandeville Harrison C. Jr. 'Harry' 1/Lt.
Marsiglia Joseph P. Capt.
McCutcheon James R. 2/Lt.
McDonald Jerry R. Capt.
McDowell Bert Jr. Capt.
McFarland Arthur H. 2/Lt.
McGill William F. Capt.
McGinn John L. LtCol.
McKee John E. 1/Lt.
McMillen William E. 2/Lt.
Meade Donald J. 1/Lt.
Mercurio Elmer L. 1/Lt.
Metcalf Harold B. 2/Lt.
Miller Roy D. Capt.
Oates Ettry J. Capt.
Odegard John L. Capt.
Parker Thomas A. Capt.
Patterson Chet A. Maj.
Peterson George W. 2/Lt.
Pierce Thomas E. 2/Lt.
Presari Aldo F/O
Pruitt John R. 1/Lt.
Ramm Albert J. Capt.
Reeves Paul R. 1/Lt.
Richardson Stanley P. Jr. Capt.
Righetti Elwyn G. LtCol.
Ryan Eugene E. Maj.
Saken Lawrence A. F/O
Schank Thomas D. 1/Lt.
Schneider Kenneth C. 1/Lt.
Schranz William 2/Lt.
Schonenberg Herman J. 1/Lt.
Shank William W. 2/Lt.
Sharp Francis R. 1/Lt.
Sheppard Lawrence B. F/O
Sims Hal B. Capt.
Skoglund Bruce C. F/O
Snow Theodore R. 'Ted' 2/Lt.
Stephens Gene C. 2/Lt.
Stephens John E. 2/Lt.
Suiter Fleming W. 2/Lt.
Sullivan Jeremiah J. III 1/Lt.
Tally Vernon B. 1/Lt.
Thacker Robert K. 1/Lt.
Thomas John W. 2/Lt.
Tibbetts Wesley M. Capt.
Tinto Anthony J. Capt.
Turner Lloyd P. 1/Lt.
Turner William G. 1/Lt.
Van Horn Robert L. 2/Lt.
Wakeland John M. 1/Lt.
Walser Ray F. 1/Lt.
Walter Horace K. 2/Lt.
West Frederick W. 2/Lt.
Wheeler Edwin C. 2/Lt.
White John C. 1/Lt.
White Thomas A. Capt.
Wiens Maynard J. Capt.
Wikholm Bradford R. 2/Lt.
Wiley James H. Jr. 1/Lt.
Wirth Fred C. Jr. 1/Lt.
Wright Albert E. Jr. Capt.