Last Name

First Name and Initials

Rank

Army Serial Number

Adams Elmer J. Sgt. 37175316
Adams Ermine Pfc. 38288465
Adams Richard E. S/Sgt. 12025043
Adams Richard N. S/Sgt. 38137150
Alexander Thaddeus 'Ted' Sgt. 16111221
Allen Ethan W. Pvt. 37158254
Allison Walter Sgt. 31144560
Alway Donald L. 1/Lt. O-868974
Anderson Glenn M. Sgt. 36231346
Anderson Grover H. Sgt. 6346466
Anderson Harry Jr. Pvt. 39613226
Arliss Edward 1/Lt. O-583030
Bain Henderson K. S/Sgt. 35459411
Bassett Rexford E. T/Sgt. 20934237
Beabout Edgar G. 1/Lt. O-855962
Beck William C. "Baby" Cpl. 37334746
Bench Joseph Sgt. 35310634
Benedict Harry J. Cpl. 32470451
Biagi Angelo D. Sgt. 37174546
Bickford Earl A. "Bick" Sgt. 31202629
Blanchard Harold W. Sgt. 31132529
Blosser David E. Sgt. 15071326
Bockestein Gilbert Sgt. 39162263
Bourquin George A. Pvt. 32440926
Brunhouse Errol R. Sgt. 12049176
Brzostowicz Adam E. Cpl. 33327565
Burgess Earl H. Sgt. 15103404
Burleson Clayborn J. 1/Lt. O-860552
Campbell Hugh R. S/Sgt. 15066817
Candalaria Rafael R. Cpl. 38213049
Candon Michael J Jr. Sgt. 31148094
Carr Willard W 'Bill' Cpl. 37207189
Carroll James Jr. T/Sgt. 18051219
Carter Frank D. Pvt. 34059827
Cheek Homer E. S/Sgt. 38288416
Clark Robert W. S/Sgt. 35358215
Collins Curtis K. Cpl. 38233951
Cowan James P. Sgt. 31136724
DeBernardi George R. Sgt. 36185078
DeWitt Malcolm R. Sgt. 33186578
Dodd William A. Sgt. 18108547
Dougherty Russell E. Cpl. 39692140
Drummond Harold L. S/Sgt. 37145742
Dunn Ray T/Sgt. 33259402
Dwyer Phillip H. T/Sgt. 36320728
Dye Herbert B. T/Sgt. 37146638
Eads Askew Pfc. 34506751
Easton Millard F. T/Sgt. 36173044
Edlin Ira T/Sgt. 6455816
Etzwiler Bud L. S/Sgt. 39092648
Evans Perry Pfc. 38465758
Felbab Joseph J. ' Joe' Cpl. 36634934
Fisher James M. S/Sgt. 12045145
Forde John J. Cpl. 31140540
Gallego Ernesto S. Sgt. 18089973
Ginnetti Orlando S/Sgt. 11041592
Godfrey Marvin J. S/Sgt. 17067800
Green Louis I. Sgt. 18156900
Hallowell Walter M. T/Sgt. 33051605
Hancock Edgar L. T/Sgt. 18051227
Hunter Wayne A. Sgt. 37226703
Immegart George L. Jr. T/Sgt. 17016324
Jacoby Jack Sgt. 37008164
Jensen William G.. Pfc. 32776591
Jones George S. Pfc. 11067324
Jones John E. Cpl. 31157473
Jung Thomas Fat Cpl. 19122023
Kelley James F. T/Sgt. 12025104
Kemp William H. Pfc. 36504486
Kirkpatrick Charles H. Cpl. 38268308
Kobi Clifford W. S/Sgt. 15082517
Koch Roy E. Sgt. 38151441
Konopacki Walter P. S/Sgt. 16023965
Kraus Emauel M. S/Sgt. 13086191
Landrus Samuel E. Sgt. 39451590
Langley Durwood B. "Dagwood" Cpl. 18149981
LaPorte Orville T/Sgt. 37058770
Larko Ray J. Sgt. 35384832
Lauroesch William H. Cpl. 12168709
Lavertue Henry Pvt. 31480582
Lewis Wade H. S/Sgt. 14064448
Lewis Weldon B. Sgt. 18130711
Lokker Lewis Cpl. 36276935
Lundquist Paul A. T/Sgt. 37030457
Mackay James P. T/Sgt. 13044514
Maggio Salvador Sgt. 34207712
Maggs Robert C. S/Sgt. 15073641
Manzo Arnold J. Pvt. 33241964
Mardueno Roberto A. Pfc. 36382140
McCardell Robert R. Cpl. 39180077
McKeen William P. Cpl. 31219458
McManus John V. Cpl. 6395836
McSwain Lloyd N. Pfc. 6395525
Mitchell Robert R. M/Sgt. 6274777
Montalto Jack Pfc. 32872540
Monteiro Arthur R. Cpl. 31140363
Morales John G. T/Sgt. 6580778
Morton Karl S/Sgt. 18002162
Muratori Raymond J. Pfc. 31155877
Murphy Arthur J. Pfc. 32855058
Nuhfer Willard S. Pfc. 12200325
Olshan Ralph Sgt. 32551070
O'Neil Francis R. Sgt. 33721375
Ourada Allen J. S/Sgt. 16023066
Padgett Floyd F. S/Sgt. 38147001
Parkhurst Ralph W. T/Sgt. 16019967
Patrick Herbert L. Pfc. 39693330
Payne Curtis H. S/Sgt. 39175022
Pearson Emerson C. Pfc. 35769937
Pence Darrell G. Cpl. 15099044
Phillips George A. Cpl. 37406233
Pistono Jesse T/Sgt. 36054322
Pittman Jack D. Cpl. 38288778
Popple Olen S. T/Sgt. 36306192
Puckley Rudloph F. T/Sgt. 37008429
Pudlo Matthew J. Pfc. 35363751
Qualls Carroll L. S/Sgt. 15098954
Quartermont Roland H. Sgt. 16095779
Ralston Glenn C. S/Sgt. 37175124
Reynolds Marvin T. T/Sgt. 19081281
Rheinhardt Max T/Sgt. 18049259
Roberts George C. M/Sgt. 38089995
Robertson Warren H. T/Sgt. 19081369
Robinson Reuben Sgt. 32325587
Rodriquez Pedro Pfc. 37353315
Roma John N. T/Sgt. 12062133
Roossien Robert Cpl. 20635016
Roy Frank W. 1/Lt. O-518638
Russell Milton H. Pfc. 37231808
Ryther Leonard T. Sgt. 6579510
Sager David M. Sgt. 36319524
Sanderlin Harry T. J. Cpl. 38131231
Schuety Charles E. Pfc. 37174608
Seawall David G. T/Sgt. 18049435
Shoemaker John L. "Doc" Sgt. 37224045
Siebert James C. "Jim" T/Sgt. 17043382
Sizelove Charles P. T/Sgt. 19052365
Slyter Stanley R. S/Sgt. 39304437
Smith Fred D. Pfc. 14124567

Spalding

Robert R. Cpl. 36382869
Spencer Vincent W. S/Sgt. 34186804
Stanford Horace S/Sgt. 38108567
Stanley Phillip G. Jr. S/Sgt. 34353911
Staton James C. S/Sgt. 35424263
Stiles Ray Pvt. 35379813
Tague Marvin R. T/Sgt. 39304462
Thompson Harold J. Cpl. 32599829
Wegman Morris S/Sgt. 11032666
Wetzel Arvil G. S/Sgt. 19081378
White Herbert A. Pfc. 31147210
Whitten George A. T/Sgt. 6587338
Willcoxon Perle B. T/Sgt. 17012124
Wilson William S. T/Sgt. 34267113
Woock William J. Cpl. 12025051
Wright William H. Jr. S/Sgt 34187879